FAIL (the browser should render some flash content, not this).

COLLEGE CLASS SCHEDULE

The listed schedule is for College classes, not private lessons, which are scheduled individually.

Schedule is subject to change. Web site schedule may not be accurate.
Contact us by phone or at the school for the most recent information.

Private lessons offered Monday through Saturday can be scheduled  with individual instructors.

Children's classes will be featured Tuesday & Thursday mornings and Thursday & Friday afternoons.

College classes will be featured  Thursday, Friday evening & Friday morning and afternoons.

 

Subject

Time

Instructor

Monday

Piano

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Violin

2:30 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Worship & Prayer Service

12:15 p.m. - 1:15 p.m.

Art

4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Sandy Anderson

Ballet, Dance

4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Jennifer Davis

Piano

8:00 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Buss / Kimler

Guitar

3:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

David Kimler

Saxophone

3:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

David Kimler

Violin

9:45 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Buss / Knight

Voice

5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Janet Moreno

Wednesday

Piano

1:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Carolyn Buss

Violin

10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Scott Buss

4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Scott Buss

Voice

5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

Roberta Bever

Thursday

Art Class

3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Sandy Anderson

Children's Suzuki Piano Class

8:30 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.

Carolyn & Marianna Buss

Children's Music/Worship Class

4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Carolyn Buss / Assist.

Piano

8:00 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Buss / Gilbert

Violin

10:15 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Scott Buss

Cello

10:15 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Scott Buss

*Believer's Worship I Class

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Scott Buss

Worship & Prayer Service

6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Friday

Morning Worship & Prayer Service

7:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Quest for God

8:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

Scott Buss

Ballet/Worship Dance

9:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

Jennifer Davis

Cross Cultural

10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

Carolyn Buss

Art Class

TBA

Sandy Anderson

Voice Class

TBA

Leland Long

Creative Movement
(ages 3-5)

TBA

Jennifer Davis

Music Theory - all levels

11:30 a.m. - 12:30 a.m.

Carolyn Buss

Chapel/Orchestra

12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

Watchmen on the Walls

1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

Buss / Kimler

Breathe - Prophesy

2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Scott Buss

Mime/Drama

Jan. 31st, Feb. 27th, Mar. 5th, Apr. 2nd, May 7th

Wesley Brainard

Evening Worship Prayer Gathering

6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Various Leaders


Copyright 2012 © I.M.W.A - All rights reserved.
Digital Mocha